Quantcast
HVS
comment(s)
618 views this wk.
Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen

Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen

German World War II U-boat commander
The basics
About
Occupation Korvettenkapitän Submariner
Country Germany
Date of birth Kassel, Kassel Government Region, Hesse, Germany
Date of death Jan 15, 1943 Berlin, Germany
Awards Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross
The details
Biography

The Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross (German: Ritterkreuz des Eisernen Kreuzes) and its variants were the highest awards in the military and paramilitary forces of Nazi Germany during World War II. The Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross was awarded for a wide range of reasons and across all ranks, from a senior commander for skilled leadership of his troops in battle to a low-ranking soldier for a single act of extreme gallantry. A total of 7,321 awards were made between its first presentation on 30 September 1939 and its last bestowal on 17 June 1945. This number is based on the acceptance by the Association of Knight's Cross Recipients (AKCR). Presentations were made to members of the three military branches of the Wehrmacht—the Heer (army), Kriegsmarine (Navy) and Luftwaffe (air force)—as well as the Waffen-SS, the Reich Labour Service and the Volkssturm (German national militia). There were also 43 recipients in the military forces of allies of the Third Reich.

These recipients are listed in the 1986 edition of Walther-Peer Fellgiebel's book, Die Träger des Ritterkreuzes des Eisernen Kreuzes 1939–1945The Bearers of the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross 1939–1945. Fellgiebel was the former chairman and head of the order commission of the AKCR. In 1996 a second edition of this book was published with an addendum delisting 11 of these original recipients. Author Veit Scherzer has cast doubt on a further 193 of these listings. The majority of the disputed recipients had received the award in 1945, when the deteriorating situation of the Third Reich during the final days of World War II left a number of nominations incomplete and pending in various stages of the approval process.

Listed here are the 603 recipients whose last name is in the range "Schu–Sz". Scherzer has challenged the validity of 14 of these listings. This is the second of two lists of all 1,060 Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients whose last names start with "S". The remaining recipients whose last name starts with "Sa–Schr" are listed at List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (Sa–Schr). The recipients are ordered alphabetically by last name. The rank listed is the recipient's rank at the time the Knight's Cross was awarded.

Background

The Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross and its higher grades were based on four separate enactments. The first enactment, Reichsgesetzblatt I S. 1573 of 1 September 1939 instituted the Iron Cross, the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross and the Grand Cross of the Iron Cross. Article 2 of the enactment mandated that the award of a higher class be preceded by the award of all preceding classes. As the war progressed, some of the recipients of the Knight's Cross distinguished themselves further and a higher grade, the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves, was instituted. The Oak Leaves, as they were commonly referred to, were based on the enactment Reichsgesetzblatt I S. 849 of 3 June 1940. In 1941, two higher grades of the Knight's Cross were instituted. The enactment Reichsgesetzblatt I S. 613 of 28 September 1941 introduced the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords and the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves, Swords and Diamonds. At the end of 1944 the final grade, the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Golden Oak Leaves, Swords, and Diamonds, based on the enactment Reichsgesetzblatt 1945 I S. 11 of 29 December 1944, became the final variant of the Knight's Cross authorized.

Recipients

Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross (Schu–Sz)
Service Number of presentations Posthumous presentations
Heer (incl. Volkssturm)
384
34
Kriegsmarine
21
1
Luftwaffe
158
16
Waffen-SS (incl. Allgemeine-SS)
40
1

The Oberkommando der Wehrmacht (Supreme Command of the Armed Forces) kept separate Knight's Cross lists, one for each of the three military branches, Heer (Army), Kriegsmarine (Navy), Luftwaffe (Air Force) and for the Waffen-SS. Within each of these lists a unique sequential number was assigned to each recipient. The same numbering paradigm was applied to the higher grades of the Knight's Cross, one list per grade. Of the 603 awards made to servicemen whose last name is in the range "Schu–Sz", 68 were later awarded the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves, ten the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords and two the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves, Swords and Diamonds; 52 presentations were made posthumously. Heer members, including the Volkssturm, received 384 of the medals; 21 went to the Kriegsmarine, 158 to the Luftwaffe, and 40 to the Waffen-SS and Allgemeine SS. The sequential numbers greater than 843 for the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and 143 for the Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves and Swords are unofficial and were assigned by the Association of Knight's Cross Recipients (AKCR) and are therefore denoted in parentheses.

This along with the + (plus) indicates that a higher grade of Knight's Cross was awarded as well.
This along with the * (asterisk) indicates that the Knight's Cross was awarded posthumously.
This along with the ? (question mark) indicates that author Veit Scherzer has expressed doubt regarding the veracity and formal correctness of the listing.

Name Service Rank Role and unit Date of award Notes Image
Joachim Schubach Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer Commander of the II./SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment "Totenkopf" 3 April 1943
Schubert? Heer 03-HGefreiter In the fortress Glogau 9 May 1945
Albrecht Schubert Heer 20-HGeneral der Infanterie Commanding general of the XXIII. Armeekorps 17 September 1941
Carl-Heinz Schubert Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 9./Panzer-Artillerie-Regiment 2 18 April 1943
Günther Schubert Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of the I./Infanterie-Regiment 49 5 June 1940
Gustav Schubert+ Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 8./Sturzkampfgeschwader 1 22 May 1943 Awarded 629th Oak Leaves 24 October 1944
Paul-Georg Schubert Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Pionier-Bataillon 3 (motorized) 2 March 1944
Josef Schuck Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 3./Grenadier-Regiment 351 4 June 1944
Walter Schuck+ Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 7./Jagdgeschwader 5 8 April 1944 Awarded 616th Oak Leaves 30 September 1944
Helmut Schübel Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 10.(Panzer)/Schlachtgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 18 November 1944
Hans Schüler Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 633 5 August 1940
Heinrich Schüler+ Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of the II./Infanterie-Regiment 525 18 September 1942 Awarded 218th Oak Leaves 2 April 1943
Herbert Schüler Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 9./Grenadier-Regiment 697 12 August 1944
Willi Schülke+ Heer 13-HOberleutnant Leader of the III./Ski-Jäger-Regiment 1 28 October 1944 Awarded 740th Oak Leaves 16 February 1945
Karl Schümers Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer and Major of the Schupo Commander of the II./SS-Polizei-Schützen-Regiment 1 30 September 1942
Otto Schünemann+ Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 184 20 December 1941 Awarded 339th Oak Leaves 28 November 1943
Dipl.-Ing. Paul Schürmann Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 25. Panzergrenadier-Division 2 September 1944
Fritz Schürmeyer Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 3.(F)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe des OB der Luftwaffe 1 October 1940
Josef Schüßler Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 5./Grenadier-Regiment 106 14 June 1943
Christian Schuett Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 1./Schlachtgeschwader 77 18 November 1944
Fritz Schütt Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 502 26 March 1943
Kurt Schütt Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Feld-Ersatz-Bataillon 299 14 February 1945
Ludwig Schütte Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Divisions-Füsilier-Bataillon 131 23 February 1944
Wilhelm Schütten Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 4 4 June 1944
Erwin Schütz? Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 1127 9 May 1945
Harald von Schütz Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung 7 5 April 1945* Killed in action 1 April 1945
Hermann Schütz Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 273 21 April 1944
Rudolf Schütze Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the Wettererkundungsstaffel 5 14 March 1943
Viktor Schütze+ Kriegsmarine 15-MKorvettenkapitän Commander of U-103 11 December 1940 Awarded 23rd Oak Leaves 14 July 1941
Otto Schug Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Group leader of the 2./Pionier-Bataillon 235 3 November 1944* Died of wounds 19 September 1944
Otto Schuhart Kriegsmarine 14-MKapitänleutnant Commander of U-29 16 May 1940
Leo Schuhmacher Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the II./Jagdgeschwader 1 1 March 1945
Hinrich Schuldt+ Waffen-SS 16-WSS-Obersturmbannführer Commander of SS-Totenkopf-Regiment 4 5 April 1942 Awarded 220th Oak Leaves 2 April 1943
56th Swords 25 March 1944
Wolf-Werner Graf von der Schulenburg Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Commander of the I./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 1 20 June 1943
Emil Schuler Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 218 9 December 1944
Sebastian Schuller Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Geschützführer (gun layer) in the 1./Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 10 (motorized) 31 July 1943
Ernst Schulte Luftwaffe 04-LObergefreiter Geschützführer (gun layer) in the 1./Flak-Regiment 14 (motorized) 23 January 1942* Died of wounds 17 April 1942
Franz Schulte Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the 6./Jagdgeschwader 77 24 September 1942
Helmuth Schulte Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the II./Nachtjagdgeschwader 6 17 April 1945
Hubert Schulte Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of the I./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 1 Führer-Grenadier-Division 30 April 1945
Hermann Schulte-Heuthaus Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Kradschützen-Bataillon 25 23 January 1942
Erich Schultz Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 94 22 January 1944
Fritz-Rudolf Schultz+ Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the I./Panzer-Regiment 35 21 April 1944 Awarded 636th Oak Leaves 28 October 1944
Harald Schultz Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 24. Infanterie-Division 5 April 1945
Otto Schultz Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 4./Jagdgeschwader 51 "Mölders" 14 March 1943
Paul Schultz+ Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 308 3 September 1942 Awarded 284th Oak Leaves 26 August 1943
Willi Schultz Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the 6./Kampfgeschwader 30 19 June 1940
Heinz-Otto Schultze Kriegsmarine 14-MKapitänleutnant Commander of U-432 9 July 1942
A smiling man wearing a peaked cap and dark military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Herbert Schultze+ Kriegsmarine 14-MKapitänleutnant Commander of U-48 1 March 1940 Awarded 15th Oak Leaves 12 June 1941 The head and shoulders of a young man, shown in semi-profile. He wears a greatcoat and his Iron Cross is visible at the front of his shirt collar. He wears a determined expression.
Adelbert Schulz+ Heer 14-HHauptmann Chief of the 1./Panzer-Regiment 25 29 September 1940 Awarded 47th Oak Leaves 31 December 1941
33rd Swords 6 August 1943
9th Diamonds 14 December 1943
The head and shoulders of an elderly man, shown in partial profile. He wears a field cap and a military uniform and an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his camouflage shirt collar.
Artur Schulz Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Infanterie-Regiment 233 7 August 1942
Bruno-Richard Schulz Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 4./Schlachtgeschwader 77 29 October 1944* Killed in action 25 August 1944
Dr. Erich Schulz Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 6 10 September 1944
Friedrich Schulz+ Heer 17-HOberst im Generalstab (in the General Staff) Chief of the General Staff of the XXXXIII. Armeekorps 29 March 1942 Awarded 428th Oak Leaves 20 March 1944
135th Swords 26 February 1945
Friedrich Schulz Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in Feld-Ersatz-Bataillon 361 9 June 1944
Hans-Otto Schulz Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Chief of the 4./leichte Flak-Abteilung 753 9 January 1945
Heinrich Schulz Heer 03-HGefreiter Flammenwerferschütze (flame thrower) in the 3./Pionier-Bataillon 161 18 October 1941
Helmut Schulz Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 5./Grenadier-Regiment 96 20 October 1944
Johannes Schulz Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Infanterie-Regiment 49 6 October 1941
Dr. phil. Johannes Schulz Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Panzergrenadier-Regiment 10 19 September 1943
Karl Schulz Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of the I./Infanterie-Regiment 699 18 September 1942
Karl Schulz Kriegsmarine 13-MOberleutnant zur See of the Reserves Group leader and commander of Vorpostenboot VP-1509 in the 15. Vorpostenflottille 26 August 1944
Karl-Heinrich Schulz Luftwaffe 18-LGeneralmajor Chief of the Generalstab Luftflotte 4 9 June 1944
Karl-Lothar Schulz+ Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Commander of the III./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 1 24 May 1940 Awarded 459th Oak Leaves 20 April 1944
112th Swords 18 November 1944
A man wearing a military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Ludwig Schulz+ Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Gruppenkommandeur of the I./Kampfgeschwader 76 16 August 1940 Awarded 747th Oak Leaves 19 February 1945
Manfred Schulz Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 23 10 September 1944
Otto Schulz Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 3./Infanterie-Regiment 125 19 June 1940
Otto Schulz Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the II./Jagdgeschwader 27 22 February 1942
Otto Schulz Kriegsmarine 18-MKonteradmiral Seekommandant Krim (sea commander Crimea) 17 May 1944
Georg-Wilhelm Schulz Kriegsmarine 14-MKapitänleutnant Commander of U-124 4 April 1941
Karl-Heinz Schulz-Lepel Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 6./Grenadier-Regiment 552 13 September 1943
Dr. med. Hans-Joachim Schulz-Merkel Heer 14-HStabsarzt (rank equivalent to Hauptmann) Truppenarzt (battalion surgeon) in the I./Panzer-Regiment 35 23 December 1943
Karlheinz Schulz-Streeck? Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer of the Reserves Commander of SS-Sturmgeschütz-Abteilung 11 "Nordland" 9 May 1945
Franz-Joseph Schulze Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Chief of the 3./Flak-Sturm-Regiment 241 30 November 1944
Hans-Christian Schulze Waffen-SS 17-WSS-Standartenführer and Oberst of the Schupo Commander of SS-Polizei-Schützen-Regiment 2 11 September 1941
Heinrich Schulze Heer 11-HStabsfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Panzer-Abteilung 116 14 August 1943
Herbert Schulze Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer Commander of the II./SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 4 "Der Führer" 16 December 1943
Johannes Schulze Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 191 14 January 1945
Kurt Schulze Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 3 14 April 1945
Otto Schulze Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 8./Infanterie-Regiment 386 19 June 1942
Paul Schulze+ Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Panzer-Regiment 21 30 December 1943 Awarded 538th Oak Leaves 28 July 1944
Walter Schulze Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 6./Grenadier-Regiment 9 5 April 1944
Werner Schulze+ Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of the II./Infanterie-Regiment 510 1 March 1942 Awarded 557th Oak Leaves 23 August 1944
Dr. Wolfgang Schulze Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Pilot in the 1.(H)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 5 17 March 1945
Fritz Schulze-Dickow Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 8./Zerstörergeschwader 26 "Horst Wessel" 7 March 1942
Alfred Schulze-Hinrichs Kriegsmarine 17-MKapitän zur See Chief of the 6. Zerstörerflottille 15 June 1943
Carl-Alfred Schumacher Luftwaffe 16-LOberstleutnant Geschwaderkommodore of Jagdgeschwader 1 21 July 1940
Gerd Schumacher Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 5./Grenadier-Regiment 337 15 January 1944* Killed in action 10 December 1943
Kurt Schumacher Waffen-SS 12-WSS-Untersturmführer Leader of the 3./SS-Panzer-Regiment 5 "Wiking" 4 May 1944
Paul Schumacher Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 2./Grenadier-Regiment 427 11 December 1943
Heinz Schumann Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 10./Jagdgeschwader 2 "Richthofen" 18 March 1943
Karl Schunck Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 157 9 June 1944
Wilhelm Schuncke Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the II./Sturm-Regiment Armee-Oberkommando 4 28 March 1945* Died of wounds 18 February 1945
Hans Schurig Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 260 28 January 1943
Gerhard Schurreit Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 4./Grenadier-Regiment 44 26 November 1944
Otto Schury+ Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the II./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 100 17 July 1941 Awarded 592nd Oak Leaves 21 September 1944
Joseph Schuss Heer 04-HObergefreiter Machine gunner in the 3./Infanterie-Regiment 520 4 September 1942
Erich Schuster Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Group leader in the 3./Fallschirmjäger-Sturm-Regiment 21 August 1941
Karl Schuster Heer 04-HObergefreiter Richtschütze (gunner) in the 8./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 126 5 February 1945
Theo Schwabach Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Battery chief in the I./Flak-Regiment 33 (motorized) 30 June 1941
Josef Schwabenberger Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Grenadier-Regiment 467 10 September 1943
Günther Schwärzel Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 9./Sturzkampfgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 22 June 1941
Franz Schwaiger Luftwaffe 06-LUnteroffizier Pilot in the 6./Jagdgeschwader 3 "Udet" 29 October 1942
Helmut Schwalb Heer 14-HHauptmann Chief of the 1./Sturmgeschütz-Brigade 190 23 August 1944
Eugen-Felix Schwalbe Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 461 13 July 1940
Richard Schwamberger Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the III./Grenadier-Regiment 117 20 April 1943
Walter Schwanbeck Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Group leader in the 2./Reiter-Regiment 31 5 October 1944* Killed on active service 30 August 1944
Edgar Schwaneberg Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 2./Transportgeschwader 3 26 March 1944
Joachim Schwanitz? Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 3 9 May 1945
Oskar Schwappacher Waffen-SS 14-WSS-Hauptsturmführer Commander of the V./SS-Artillerie-Ausbildungs und Ersatz-Regiment and leader of a Kampfgruppe 26 December 1944
Hugo Schwark Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 911 23 October 1944
Kurt Schwarm Heer 04-HObergefreiter Krad-messenger (dispatch rider) in the Stab/Panzergrenadier-Regiment 98 11 January 1945
Heinrich Schwarting Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 6./Infanterie-Regiment 154 15 August 1940
Günter Schwartzkopff Luftwaffe 17-LOberst Geschwaderkommodore of Sturzkampfgeschwader 77 24 November 1940* Killed in action 14 May 1940 A man wearing a peaked cap and a military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Friedrich Schwarz Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 3./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 35 21 January 1945
Heinrich Schwarz Heer 04-HObergefreiter Richtkanonier (gunner) in the 10./Artillerie-Regiment 3 (motorized) 15 January 1943
Manfred Schwarz Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 1./Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 10 (motorized) 25 August 1941
Josef Schwarzenbacher Heer 06-HUnteroffizier of the Reserves Geschützführer (gun layer) of the 1./Sturmgeschütz-Brigade 912 27 August 1944* Killed in action 16 August 1944
Emil-Gerhard Schwarzer Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Adjutant in the II./Artillerie-Regiment 158 23 February 1944
Otto Schwarzer Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the I./Infanterie-Regiment 187 6 October 1942
Rudolf Schwarzgruber Heer 06-HOberjäger Heavy machine gun leader in the 10./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 13 30 April 1945
Alfred Schwarzmann Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 8./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 1 24 May 1940
Rudolf Schwarzrock Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Panzergrenadier-Regiment "Großdeutschland" 19 August 1944
Hugo Schwede Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of Nachrichtenzug/Grenadier-Regiment 82 5 January 1944* Killed in action 10 November 1943
Viktor von Schwedler Heer 20-HGeneral der Infanterie Commanding general IV. Armeekorps 29 June 1940
Matthias Schwegler Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän in the I./Kampfgeschwader 51 18 December 1941
Heinrich Schweickhardt+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 8./Kampfgeschwader 76 4 February 1942 Awarded 138th Oak Leaves 30 October 1942
Franz Schweiger Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Chief of the 8./Flak-Regiment 25 14 February 1942
Heinz-Herbert Schweim Heer 15-LMajor im Generalstab (in the General Staff) Ia (operations officer) in Fallschirm-Panzergrenadier-Division 2 "Hermann Göring" 28 February 1945
Heinz Schweitzer Heer 03-HGefreiter Machine gunner in the 13./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 103 9 July 1944
Willi Schweitzer? Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer Commander of SS-Panzergrenadier Ausbildungs- und Ersatz-Bataillon 11 and leader of a Kampfgruppe 24 April 1945
Heinz Schweizer Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann (W) Leader of Sprengkommando 1/IV Ratingen-Düsseldorf 28 June 1943
Ignatz Schweizer Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the 8./Schlachtgeschwader 10 30 September 1944
Herbert Schwender+ Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 3 11 March 1943 Awarded 442nd Oak Leaves 6 April 1944
Johann Schwerdfeger+ Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 1./Jäger-Regiment 228 17 May 1943 Awarded 474th Oak Leaves 14 May 1944
Albert von Schwerin Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant of the Reserves Pilot in the I./Kampfgeschwader 26 31 July 1940
Gerhard von Schwerin+ Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 76 (motorized) 17 January 1942 Awarded 240th Oak Leaves 17 May 1943
41st Swords 4 November 1943
Werner Schwerin Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 9./Füsilier-Regiment 27 21 December 1944
Otto Schwerk Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 96 15 July 1944
Paul Schwermann Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of Heeres-Flak-Abteilung 315 11 March 1945
Josef Schwertherr Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Group leader in the I./Infanterie-Regiment 77 6 October 1942
Hans-Gunnar Schwieger Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Divisions-Füsilier-Bataillon 72 23 September 1943
Helmut Schwill Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 45 17 March 1944
Hellmuth Schwing Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 39 30 December 1943
Hans Schwirblat Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 1./Schlachtgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 20 July 1944
Heinz Schwöppe Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of Feld-Ersatz-Bataillon 21 (L) 26 March 1945
Friedrich von Scotti Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 227. Infanterie-Division 8 June 1943
Erich Freiherr von Seckendorff Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Kradschützen-Bataillon 6 4 September 1940
Karl Seckler Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 13 23 August 1944* Killed in action 17 July 1944 Karl Seckler awarded Knight’s Cross posthumously.
Walter Seebach Waffen-SS 13-WSS-Obersturmführer Leader of the 5./SS-Freiwilligen-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 24 "Danmark" 12 March 1944
Bernhard-Georg von Seebeck Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 361 (motorized) 14 October 1944
Helmut Seeber Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Jäger-Regiment 229 5 April 1945
Werner Seeber Heer 04-HObergefreiter Richtschütze (gunner) in the 14./Grenadier-Regiment 952 16 April 1944
Günther Seeger Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 7./Jagdgeschwader 53 26 March 1944
Max Seela Waffen-SS 14-WSS-Hauptsturmführer Chief of the 3./SS-Pionier-Bataillon "Totenkopf" 3 May 1942
a man wearing a military uniform with various military decorations including an Iron Cross at his neck.
Georg Seelmann Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Staffelkapitän of the 11./Jagdgeschwader 51 6 October 1941
Hans Sehringer Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Pilot in the 2.(F)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 123 9 December 1942
Robert Seib Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 6./Kampfgeschwader 55 9 October 1943
Josef Seibel Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 1./Grenadier-Regiment 332 4 May 1944
Günther Seibicke Kriegsmarine 14-MKapitänleutnant Commander of U-436 27 March 1943
Emil Seibold? Waffen-SS 10-WSS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 8./SS-Panzer-Regiment 2 "Das Reich" 6 May 1945
Erich Seidel Heer 17-HOberst Commander of the Grenadier-Regiment 236 10 September 1944
Dr. jur. Heinrich Seidel Heer 13-HOberleutnant Leader of the II./Infanterie-Regiment 422 14 December 1941
Hans Seidemann+ Luftwaffe 17-LOberst im Generalstab (in the General Staff) Chief of the General Staff of Luftflotte 2 20 March 1942 Awarded 658th Oak Leaves 18 November 1944
August Seidensticker Heer 15-HMajor Leader of schwere Panzer-Abteilung 504 17 July 1943
Dr. jur. Herbert Seidenstücker Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 428 18 November 1943
Josef Seidl Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in Grenadier-Regiment 520 15 May 1944
Ernst Seifert Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the II./schweres Artillerie-Regiment 48 29 September 1940
Hans Seifert Heer 12-HLeutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 13./Grenadier-Regiment 952 9 June 1944* Killed in action 26 March 1944
Johannes Seifert Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the I./Jagdgeschwader 26 "Schlageter" 7 June 1942
Werner Seifert Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 95 2 September 1944
Heinz Seiffert Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 3./Kampfgeschwader 3 31 December 1943
Alfred Seiler Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the division Stabskompanie 389. Infanterie-Division 5 April 1945
Herbert Seiler Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 11./Grenadier-Regiment 445 7 September 1943
Reinhard Seiler+ Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the III./Jagdgeschwader 54 20 December 1941 Awarded 419th Oak Leaves 2 March 1944
Adolf Seitz Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the II./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 99 5 August 1940
Hermann Seitz+ Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Aufklärungs-Abteilung 20 (motorized) 12 April 1942 Awarded 140th Oak Leaves 31 October 1942
Rudolf Seitz Waffen-SS 06-WSS-Unterscharführer and Wachtmeister of the Schupo Geschützführer (gun layer) in the 1./SS-Polizei-Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 21 October 1942
Alfred Sekund Heer 09-HWachtmeister Vorgeschobener Beobachter (forward observer) in the 6./Artillerie-Regiment 11 10 September 1944
Eugen Selhorst Heer 13-HOberleutnant Leader of the I./Infanterie-Regiment 186 6 October 1942
Karl Selinger Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the Stabskompanie II./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 144 12 December 1944
Hans-Joachim Sell Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung 8 14 April 1945
Hermann Sell Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Leader of Flak-Regiment 48 (motorized) 9 June 1944
Wilhelm Sell Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Gruppenkommandeur of Nahaufklärungs-Gruppe 5 5 September 1944
Erich Selle Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 12./Infanterie-Regiment 410 9 December 1942
Waldemar Semelka Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 4./Jagdgeschwader 52 4 September 1942* Killed in action 21 August 1942
Wolfgang Semmer Heer 12-HLeutnant Chief of the 5./Infanterie-Regiment 85 24 June 1940
Günther Sempert Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Chief of the 5./Fallschirm-Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 1 30 September 1944
A smiling man wearing a peaked cap, military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Norbert Semrau Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 1./Grenadier-Regiment 29 (motorized) 6 April 1944
Paul Semrau+ Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 3./Nachtjagdgeschwader 2 7 October 1942 Awarded 841st Oak Leaves 17 April 1945 A man wearing a military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Paul Semrau Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 7./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 25 30 September 1944
A man wearing a camouflage military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Ott-Friedrich Senfft von Pilsach Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 4./Panzer-Regiment 5 27 June 1941
Josef Senft Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 6./Grenadier-Regiment 1122 11 March 1945
Fridolin von Senger und Etterlin+ Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 17. Panzer-Division 8 February 1943 Awarded 439th Oak Leaves 5 April 1944 A man wearing a military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Paul Senghas Waffen-SS 13-WSS-Obersturmführer Leader of the 1./SS-Panzer-Regiment 5 "Wiking" 11 December 1944
Fritz Sengschmitt Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Pilot in the I./Kampfgeschwader 2 24 September 1942
Kārlis Sensbergs? Waffen-SS 06-WWaffen-Unterscharführer Group leader in the alarm-unit of the 19. Waffen-Grenadier-Division der SS 11 May 1945
Franz Sensfuß+ Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 212. Infanterie-Division 22 August 1944 Awarded (881st) Oak Leaves 9 May 1945?
Julius Serck Heer 10-HOberwachtmeister Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Sturmgeschütz-Brigade 300 23 March 1945
Kurt Settner Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 1076 18 November 1944
Heinrich Setz+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 4./Jagdgeschwader 77 31 December 1941 Awarded 102nd Oak Leaves 23 June 1942
Richard Seuss+ Kriegsmarine 13-MOberleutnant (M.A.) of the Reserves Chief of the coastal naval battery "Ile de Cézembre" in the Marine-Artillerie-Abteilung 608 15 August 1944 Awarded 577th Oak Leaves 2 September 1944
Rudolf Severloh Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 11./Grenadier-Regiment 17 25 January 1945
Otto Seyd Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 407 5 March 1945* Killed in action 21 February 1945
Walther von Seydlitz-Kurzbach+ Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 12. Infanterie-Division 15 August 1940 Awarded 54th Oak Leaves 31 December 1941
Kurt Seyfahrt Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the Stabsstaffel/Kampfgeschwader 2 5 September 1944
Fritz Seyffardt Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 5./Schlachtgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 8 August 1944
Paul Seyffardt Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 111 17 January 1942
Rudolf Seyrl Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the I./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 73 14 May 1944
Emil Sibbel Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 5./Grenadier-Regiment 151 28 March 1945
Wolfgang Sichart von Sichartshofen Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 43 4 May 1944
Herbert Sichelschmidt Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Sturmgeschütz-Brigade 210 4 May 1944
Richard Siebenthaler Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 6./Panzer-Regiment 2 14 April 1945
Bernhard Sieber Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Jäger-Regiment 228 24 June 1944
Horst Sieber Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of Jagdpanzer-Kompanie 1257 9 May 1945
Friedrich Sieberg Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Panzer-Regiment 10 16 June 1940
Franz Siebert Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 306 9 July 1944
Friedrich Siebert Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 44. Infanterie-Division 18 November 1941
Bernhard Siebken Waffen-SS 16-WSS-Obersturmbannführer Commander of the SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 2 "Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler" 17 April 1945
Rudolf Sieckenius Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Panzer-Regiment 2 17 September 1941
Heinz Sieder Kriegsmarine 13-MOberleutnant zur See Commander of U-984 8 July 1944
Hans Siegel Waffen-SS 14-WSS-Hauptsturmführer Chief of the 8./SS-Panzer-Regiment 12 "Hitlerjugend" 23 August 1944
Rudolf Siegel Heer 16-HOberstleutnant of the Reserves Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 1084 14 February 1945
Robert Sieger Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Infanterie-Regiment 133 14 December 1941
Wilhelm Siegert Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the Stabskompanie/Grenadier-Regiment 410 11 April 1944
Hans Siegler Heer 01-HJäger Machine gunner in the 5./Jäger-Regiment 49 12 August 1944
Peter Siegler Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the 3./Jagdgeschwader 54 3 November 1942* Killed in action 24 September 1942
Alfred Siegling Waffen-SS 09-WSS-Oberscharführer Spähtruppführer (reconnaissance patrol leader) in the 1./SS-Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung "Das Reich" 2 December 1943
Bernhard Siegmund Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 1./Grenadier-Regiment 7 14 April 1945
Joachim von Siegroth+ Heer 17-HOberst Commander of a Kampfgruppe of the Fahnenjunker-Schule VI of the infantry Metz 18 October 1944 Awarded (878th) Oak Leaves 9 May 1945?
Kurt Sielemann Heer 06-HUnteroffizier In the 2./Grenadier-Regiment 1129 14 April 1945
Ernst Sieler+ Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 46 12 September 1941 Awarded 502nd Oak Leaves 24 June 1944
Bruno Sieling Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 401 5 March 1945
Friedrich Sierts Heer 17-HOberst of the Reserves Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 438 23 October 1944
Karl Sievers Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 719. Infanterie-Division 18 November 1944
Walther Sievers+ Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the III./Infanterie-Regiment 415 19 December 1942 Awarded 379th Oak Leaves 29 January 1944
Hans-Carl Sievert Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 2./Kampfgeschwader 4 "General Wever" 30 December 1942
Curt Siewert Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 58. Infanterie-Division 29 February 1944
Walter Sigel+ Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the I./Sturzkampfgeschwader 3 21 July 1940 Awarded 116th Oak Leaves 2 September 1942
Hermann Siggel+ Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 172 9 June 1944 Awarded 552nd Oak Leaves 16 August 1944
Hans Sigmund Waffen-SS 09-WSS-Oberscharführer Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 11./SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 9 "Germania" 5 April 1944
Rudolf Sigmund Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 11./Nachtjagdgeschwader 1 2 August 1943
Franz Silzner Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 11./Infanterie-Regiment 501 21 October 1942
Willy Simke Waffen-SS 10-WSS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 5./SS-Panzer-Regiment "Das Reich" 16 December 1943
Alfred Simm+ Heer 11-HStabsfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Infanterie-Regiment 31 27 July 1941 Awarded 832nd Oak Leaves 14 April 1945
Herbert Simon Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Schützen-Regiment 112 24 July 1941
Klaus Simon Heer 14-HHauptmann zur Verwendung (for disposition) Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 89 23 February 1944
Ludwig Simon Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 2./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 35 5 March 1945
Max Simon+ Waffen-SS 17-WSS-Oberführer Commander of SS-"Totenkopf"-Infanterie-Regiment 1 20 October 1941 Awarded 639th Oak Leaves 28 October 1944 A man wearing a military uniform, side cap and glasses.
Dr. phil. habil. Max Simoneit Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of Stabskompanie/Grenadier-Regiment 919 23 June 1944
Arnold Simons Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Infanterie-Regiment 190 4 March 1942
[Dr.] Gerhard Simons+ Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Zugführer (platoon leader) in the Regiments-Nachrichten-Zug/Artillerie-Regiment 240 29 February 1944 Awarded 547th Oak Leaves 11 August 1944
Siegfried Simsch Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 5./Jagdgeschwader 52 1 July 1942
Herbert Singer? Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Füsilier-Regiment 22 5 May 1945
Helmut Sinn Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Observer in the 2.(F)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 22 31 December 1943
Johann Sinnhuber Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 28. Infanterie-Division 5 July 1941
Helmut Sinning Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 6./Grenadier-Regiment 181 15 March 1944
Klaus Sinram Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 309 23 October 1944
Rudolf Sintzenich Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 33. Infanterie-Division 15 August 1940
Adolf Sinzinger Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 257 9 February 1942
Maximilian Siry Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 246. Infanterie-Division 13 June 1942
A man wearing a side cap, military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Wilhelm Sitt Volkssturm 09-HSprengmeister der Polizei
(Bomb disposal of the Police—rank equivalent to Feldwebel. The Volkssturm battalion commander rank equivalent to Major.)
Battalion leader in the Volkssturm Köln 7 February 1945
Günther Sitter Waffen-SS 14-WSS-Hauptsturmführer Leader of the II./SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 10 "Westland" 12 September 1943
Karl von Sivers Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Panzer-Regiment 15 6 March 1944
Walter Six Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 4.(MG)/Panzergrenadier-Regiment 12 5 April 1944* Killed in action 20 December 1943
Friedrich Sixt+ Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 50. Infanterie-Division 17 December 1943 Awarded 772nd Oak Leaves 11 March 1945
Hans-Heinrich Sixt von Armin Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 95. Infanterie-Division 22 September 1941
Wolfgang Skorczewski Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän in the I./Kampfgeschwader 27 "Boelcke" 17 September 1941
Dipl-Ing. Otto Skorzeny+ Waffen-SS 14-WSS-Hauptsturmführer of the Reserves Commander of Sonderverband z.b.V. Friedenthal 13 September 1943 Awarded 826th Oak Leaves 9 April 1945 A man in semi profile wearing a military uniform, steel helmet and a neck order in the shape of a cross.
Eduard Skrzipek+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Pilot in the 5./Kampfgeschwader 27 "Boelcke" 16 April 1943 Awarded 509th Oak Leaves 24 June 1944
Karl Smidt Kriegsmarine 17-MKapitän zur See Commander of destroyer Z27 15 June 1943
Rudolf Smola Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelführer of the 5./Schlachtgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 27 July 1944
Rudolf Smollich Heer 13-HOberleutnant Leader of Divisions-Füsilier-Bataillon 168 16 November 1944
Hubert Sniers Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Leader of the 9./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 15 24 October 1944
August Snoek Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Deputy leader of Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 209 5 November 1944* Killed in accident 6 October 1944
Paul Sobotta Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 9./Grenadier-Regiment 110 26 June 1944
Kurt Sochatzy Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 7./Jagdgeschwader 3 12 August 1941
Erich Socke Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Panzer-Regiment 36 5 November 1944
Ralf Sodan Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 338 16 June 1940
Georg von Sodenstern Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Chief of the General Staff of Heeresgruppe A 19 July 1940
Fritz Söchting Heer 03-HGefreiter Richtschütze (gunner) in the 3./Schnelle Abteilung 329 16 April 1943
August Söhlke Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Leader of the 3./Grenadier-Regiment 211 14 April 1945
Willi Sölter Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the I./Kampfgeschwader 77 9 August 1944
Wilhelm Söth Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Artillerie-Regiment 56 28 November 1940
Gustav Soldner Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 1./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 66 18 July 1944
Clemens Sommer Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the II./Panzergrenadier-Regiment "Großdeutschland" 18 January 1945
Gerhard Sommer Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 4./Jagdgeschwader 11 27 July 1944* Killed in action 12 May 1944
Joachim Sommer Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 4.(H)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 31 25 November 1944
Ruprecht Sommer Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Panzergrenadier-Regiment "Führer-Grenadier-Division" 5 April 1945
Heinrich Sonne Waffen-SS 13-WSS-Obersturmführer of the Reserves Chief of the Kradschützen-Kompanie/1. SS-Infanterie-Brigade (motorized) 10 December 1943
Christian Sonntag+ Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Divisions-Gruppe 255 12 February 1944 Awarded 573rd Oak Leaves 5 September 1944
Ernst Sonntag Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Jäger-Regiment 749 17 April 1945
Eugen Sonntag Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 117 9 December 1944
Karl-Heinrich Sonntag Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the I./schwere Kavallerie-Abteilung 4 (motorized) 4 October 1944
Paul Sonntag Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Zugführer (platoon leader) in Panzer-Regiment 27 19 January 1943
Ernst Sorge Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Pilot in the 1.(F)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 124 (Kette Lappland) 26 March 1944
Karl-Heinz Sorge Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 5./Panzer-Regiment 6 7 February 1944
August Sorko Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of the II./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 137 20 June 1940
Bernhard Sowada Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 1./Sturmgeschütz-Abteilung 237 12 October 1943
Heinz Soyka Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 2./Grenadier-Regiment 96 13 January 1944
[Dr.] Hubert Spadiut Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 5./Kampfgeschwader 76 26 March 1944
Wolfgang Späte+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Pilot in the 5./Jagdgeschwader 54 5 October 1941 Awarded 90th Oak Leaves 23 April 1942
Helmuth Spaeter Heer 14-HRittmeister Chief of the 2./Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung "Großdeutschland" 28 July 1943
[Dr.] Heinz Späthe Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 8./Panzer-Regiment 26 20 October 1944
Hermann Spandau Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 396 9 September 1942
Hans-Christoph Freiherr von Spangenberg Heer 16-HOberstleutnant of the Reserves Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 203 22 January 1943
Heinz Sparbier Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 9./Infanterie-Regiment 6 17 December 1942
Julius Spari Heer 11-HStabsfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 7./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 138 10 September 1944
Günther Specht Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Gruppenkommandeur of the II./Jagdgeschwader 11 8 April 1944
Karl-Wilhelm Specht+ Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 55 8 September 1941 Awarded 60th Oak Leaves 16 January 1942
Wilhelm Specht Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 7./Infanterie-Regiment 62 27 July 1941
Hermann Ritter von Speck Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commanding general of the XVIII. Armeekorps 17 October 1940* Killed in action 15 June 1940
Helmut Speckenheier Heer 13-HOberleutnant Leader of the 3./Heeres-Flak-Abteilung 312 7 October 1942
Hans Speckter Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 4./schwere Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 563 9 April 1944* Killed in action 31 March 1944
Paul Speich Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Group leader in the 1./Pionier-Bataillon 162 18 November 1941
[Prof.] Dr. phil. Hans Speidel Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Chief of the General Staff of the 8. Armee 1 April 1944
a man in semi profile wearing a military uniform and glasses.
Kurt Speidel Heer 13-HOberleutnant Leader of the 2./Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 86 22 September 1941
Fritz Spengler? Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 289 6 May 1945* Killed in action 30 April 1945
Rudolf Sperl Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 61. Infanterie-Division 10 February 1945
Max Sperling Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Panzergrenadier-Regiment 11 6 April 1944
Hugo Sperrle Luftwaffe 20-LGeneral der Flieger Chief of Luftflotte 3 17 May 1940
Black-and-white portrait of a man in semi profile wearing a military uniform, a monocle and an Iron Cross at his neck, his hair is combed back.
Hans Speth Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 28. Jäger-Division 23 February 1944
Edmund Spiegel Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 544 8 August 1944
Joachim Spiegel Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 4 19 January 1943
Wendelin Spiegel Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 279 28 February 1945
Johannes Spielmann+ Heer 13-HOberleutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 1./Sturmgeschütz-Abteilung 197 27 March 1942 Awarded 804th Oak Leaves 28 March 1945
Paul Spier Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 299 10 September 1944
Wilhelm Spies+ Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 1./Zerstörergeschwader 26 "Horst Wessel" 14 June 1941 Awarded 85th Oak Leaves 5 April 1942
Jakob Spieß Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Squadron leader in Kavallerie-Regiment 5 "Generalfeldmarschall von Mackensen" 15 August 1944* Died of wounds 8 August 1944
Albert Spieth Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 3./Kampfgeschwader 51 24 March 1943
Armin Spiethoff Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 442 5 March 1945
Ludwig Spindler Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer Commander of the I./SS-Panzer-Artillerie-Regiment 9 "Hohenstaufen" 27 September 1944
Werner Spindler Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Observer in the 2.(H)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 3 30 September 1944
Wilhelm Spindler+ Heer 12-HLeutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) of the 13./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 98 21 December 1940 Awarded 718th Oak Leaves 31 January 1945
Friedrich Spitäller Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves zur Verwendung (for disposition) Commander of Jäger-Bataillon 8 25 July 1943
Robert Spitzer Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 2./Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 1541 5 April 1945
Richard Spörle Waffen-SS 14-WSS-Hauptsturmführer of the Reserves Leader of the II./SS-Freiwilligen-Panzergrenadier-Regiment "Norge" 16 November 1944
Hans Graf von Sponeck Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 22. Infanterie-Division 14 May 1940
Theodor Graf von Sponeck Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Schützen-Regiment 11 12 September 1941
Otto Sponheimer Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 21. Infanterie-Division 8 August 1941
Casper Sporck Waffen-SS 06-WSS-Unterscharführer Geschützführer (gun layer) in the 5./SS-Freiwilligen-Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung 11 "Nordland" 23 October 1944
Alfred Spott Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 8.(MG)/Grenadier-Regiment 1124 5 March 1945* Killed in action 14 February 1945
Max Sprang Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Divisions Kampfschule 349 9 December 1944
[Prof. Dr.] Bodo Spranz+ Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 1./Sturmgeschütz-Abteilung 237 3 October 1943 Awarded 308th Oak Leaves 3 October 1943
Karl Spreitzer Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 10.(Panzer)/Schlachtgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 1 April 1945
Alfred Sprengel Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 5./Grenadier-Regiment 405 26 March 1944
Willy Spreu Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Leader of Panzergrenadier-Regiment 192 24 February 1945
Gustav Sprick Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 8./Jagdgeschwader 26 "Schlageter" 1 October 1940
Gustav Springer Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 253 30 April 1945
Heinrich Springer Waffen-SS 14-WSS-Hauptsturmführer Leader of the 3./SS-Infanterie-Regiment (motorized) "Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler" 12 January 1942
Josef Springmann Heer 06-HOberjäger Group leader in the 11./Jäger-Regiment 229 5 April 1945
Helmuth Sprung Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 7./Kampfgeschwader 1 "Hindenburg" 12 November 1943
August Staar Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 4.(MG)/Grenadier-Regiment 112 22 August 1943
Georg Staats Kriegsmarine 14-MKapitänleutnant Commander of U-508 14 July 1943
Erich Staba Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 1./Feld-Ersatz-Abteilung 89 21 September 1944
Erich Stach Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 149 9 January 1945
Hermann Stachelhaus Heer 13-HOberleutnant Company leader in the I./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 103 4 May 1944
Waldemar Stadermann Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 6./Kampfgeschwader 77 12 November 1941
Sylvester Stadler+ Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer Commander of the II./SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment "Der Führer" 6 April 1943 Awarded 303rd Oak Leaves 16 September 1943
(152nd) Swords 6 May 1945?
A black-and-white photograph of a man wearing a military uniform with fur collar, side cap and a neck order in shape of an Iron Cross. His cap has an emblem in shape of a human skull and crossed bones.
Helmut Staedke Heer 17-HOberst im Generalstab (in the General Staff) Chief of the general staff of the XXXV. Armeekorps 14 August 1943
Wilhelm Stähler+ Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Staffelführer of the 7./Schlachtgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 20 July 1944 Awarded 812th Oak Leaves 28 March 1945
Ernst Stäudle Waffen-SS 09-WSS-Oberscharführer of the Reserves Vorgeschobener Beobachter (forward observer) in the 8./SS-Artillerie-Regiment "Totenkopf" 10 April 1942
Reiner Stahel+ Luftwaffe 16-LOberstleutnant Commander of Flak-Regiment 99 (motorized) 18 January 1942 Awarded 169th Oak Leaves 4 January 1943
79th Swords 18 July 1944
Erhard Stahl Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 3.(K)/Lehrgeschwader 1 16 April 1942* Killed in action 22 March 1942
Hendrik Stahl+ Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 8./Sturzkampfgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 23 December 1942 Awarded 506th Oak Leaves 24 June 1944
Dr.-jur. Paul Stahl+ Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Leader of Panzergrenadier-Regiment 114 4 May 1944 Awarded (879th) Oak Leaves 9 May 1945?
Wilhelm Stahlmann Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 8./Grenadier-Regiment 497 16 March 1944* Killed in action 29 February 1944
Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt+ Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Staffelführer of the 2./Jagdgeschwader 27 20 August 1942 Awarded 365th Oak Leaves 3 January 1944
Karl-Heinz Stahnke Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 3./Kampfgeschwader 40 20 October 1944
Friedrich Staiger Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 185 23 August 1944
Hermann Staiger Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 7./Jagdgeschwader 51 16 July 1941
Dr. phil. Heinz Stamer Kriegsmarine 15-MKorvettenkapitän zur Verwendung (for disposition) Chief of the 8. Vorpostenflottille 20 April 1945
Reinhold Stammerjohann Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Panzergrenadier-Regiment 76 14 April 1945
Gerhard Stamp Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Pilot in the 1.(K)/Lehrgeschwader 1 24 March 1943
Otto Stampfer Heer 14-HHauptmann Deputy leader of the III./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 136 23 July 1942
Otto Stams Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the II./Kampfgeschwader 1 "Hindenburg" 1 August 1941
Friedrich Stannek Luftwaffe 10-LFahnenjunker-Oberfeldwebel Observer in the 4.(H)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 12 12 November 1943
Otto Stapf Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 111. Infanterie-Division 31 August 1941
Wilhelm von Starck Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of the I./Artillerie-Regiment 1553 23 October 1944
Heinrich Starke Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 6./Schlachtgeschwader 10 28 January 1945
Matthias Starl? Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the I./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 98 1 June 1945
Otto Starosta Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 1./Grenadier-Regiment 686 8 May 1943
Heribert Stather Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 482 8 August 1943
Alfred Staubach Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Group leader in the 7./Grenadier-Regiment 697 27 August 1943
Franz Staudegger Waffen-SS 06-WSS-Unterscharführer Panzer commander in the 13./SS-Panzer-Regiment "Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler" 10 July 1943
Paul Staufenbiehl Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of Stabskompanie/Jäger-Regiment 49 17 April 1945
Sven von Stauss Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the II./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 98 30 April 1945* Died of wounds 23 April 1945
Ludwig Stautner Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 139 20 June 1940
Hans Stechmann Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 9./Jagdgeschwader 3 4 September 1941
Albert Stecken Luftwaffe 15-LMajor im Generalstab (in the General Staff) Ia (operations officer) of the 8. Fallschirmjäger-Division 28 April 1945
Jakob Steckmeier Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 3./Grenadier-Regiment 485 9 April 1944
Ernst-Siegfried Steen Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the III./Sturzkampfgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 17 October 1941* Killed in action 23 September 1941
Kurt Steenbock Heer 04-HObergefreiter Messenger squadron leader in the III./Grenadier-Regiment 53 14 May 1944
Konrad Steets Luftwaffe 03-LGefreiter Battalion messenger in the II./Fallschirm-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 2 "Hermann Göring" 30 November 1944
Wilhelm Steffani Heer 03-HGefreiter Richtschütze (gunner) in the 13.(Infanteriegeschütz)/Grenadier-Regiment 948 4 May 1944
Helmut Steffen Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 5.(F)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 122 5 December 1943
Karl Steffen Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the 9./Jagdgeschwader 52 1 July 1942
Walter Steffen Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of Regiment Gruppe 510 4 July 1944
Fritz Steger Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Zugführer (platoon leader) in Infanterie-Regiment 20 (motorized) 15 August 1940
Wilhelm Steger Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 6./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 10 20 April 1943
Martin Steglich+ Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the II./Füsilier-Regiment 27 25 January 1943 Awarded 816th Oak Leaves 5 April 1945
Karl Stegmann Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Assistant observer in the 7./Artillerie-Regiment 198 20 January 1944* Killed in action 6 November 1943
Rudolf Stegmann Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 36. Infanterie-Division 20 January 1944
Werner Stehle Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Fallschirm-Sturmgeschütz-Brigade 12 28 April 1945
Konrad Steidl Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Deputy leader of the I./2. Jäger-Regiment "Brandenburg" 26 January 1944
Luitpold Steidle Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 767 22 January 1943
Eugen Steigelmann Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 8./Grenadier-Regiment 80 9 June 1944
Erich Stein Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 105 3 January 1944
Gerhard Stein Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of Divisions-Füsilier-Bataillon 30 26 November 1944
Günther Stein Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Radio operator in the 6./Kampfgeschwader 2 26 March 1944
Walter Stein Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the III./Grenadier-Regiment 485 28 November 1943
Werner Stein Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Air gunner in the 1./Sturzkampfgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 19 August 1943
Heinz-Eberhard Freiherr von Steinaecker Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Leader of the 2./Flak-Regiment 61 (motorized) 26 March 1944
Dr. phil. Heinz Steinbach Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 19 27 September 1943* Died of wounds 22 August 1943
Fritz Steinbacher Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the I./Artillerie-Regiment 172 21 February 1944
Leopold Steinbatz+ Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the 9./Jagdgeschwader 52 14 February 1942 Awarded 96th Oak Leaves 2 June 1942
14th Swords 23 June 1942
Eberhard Steinborn Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 156 11 July 1944
Walter Steinbrenner Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 7./Grenadier-Regiment 211 9 July 1944
Felix Steiner+ Waffen-SS 17-WSS-Oberführer Commander of SS-Infanterie-Regiment (motorized) "Deutschland" 15 August 1940 Awarded 159th Oak Leaves 23 December 1942
86th Swords 10 August 1944
A man wearing a military uniform and neck order, in the shape of a cross. His hair is combed to the back.
Gerhard Steinert Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 9./Grenadier-Regiment 532 21 April 1944
Gerhard Steinführer Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 394 8 May 1943
Dietrich Steinhardt Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 2./Infanterie-Regiment 51 (motorized) 27 October 1939
Günter Steinhausen Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the 1./Jagdgeschwader 27 3 November 1942 Missing in action 6 September 1942
Georg Steinhauser Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Group leader in the 5./Grenadier-Regiment 316 31 January 1945
Georg Steinhoff Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Deputy Zugführer (platoon leader) of the Pionierzug Stabskompanie I./Grenadier-Regiment 431 29 November 1944
Johannes Steinhoff+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 4./Jagdgeschwader 52 30 August 1941 Awarded 115th Oak Leaves 2 September 1942
82nd Swords 28 July 1944
The head and shoulders of a man, shown in semi-profile. He wears a peaked cap and a military uniform with military decorations. His face is scared and his eyes are hidden behind glasses.
Paul Steinhorst Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 6./Grenadier-Regiment 410 20 October 1944* Died of wounds 19 October 1944
Hans-Hermann Steinkamp Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 14.(Panzer)/Schlachtgeschwader 9 24 October 1944
Erhard Steinke? Heer 14-HHauptmann Battalion leader in the 129. Infanterie-Division 20 April 1945
Friedrich-Carl von Steinkeller Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Panzergrenadier-Regiment 7 31 March 1943
Herbert Steinkopf Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 3./Grenadier-Regiment 467 15 May 1944
Wilhelm Steinmann Luftwaffe 15-LMajor of the Reserves Gruppenkommandeur of the I./Jagdgeschwader 4 28 March 1945
Hans Steinwachs Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 4./Sturzkampfgeschwader 1 5 February 1944
Heinrich Steinwachs Heer 16-HOberstleutnant zur Verwendung (for disposition) Commander of Panzer-Artillerie-Regiment 116 15 April 1944
Walter Steinwachs Heer 13-HOberleutnant Adjutant of Grenadier-Regiment 432 30 April 1945* Killed in action 23 March 1945
Josef Steiof Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 1096 22 October 1944
Wilhelm Stellmann Luftwaffe 04-LObergefreiter Richtkanonier (gunner) in the 5./Reserve-Flak-Abteilung 115 16 November 1942
Friedrich Stellwagen Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 106 17 March 1945
Wilhelm Stemmermann+ Heer 20-HGeneral der Artillerie Commanding general of the XI. Armeekorps 7 February 1944 Awarded 399th Oak Leaves 18 February 1944
Wilhelm Stemmler Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Geschwaderkommodore of Kampfgeschwader 77 6 October 1944
Edgar Stentzler Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Commander of the II./Fallschirmjäger-Sturm-Regiment 9 July 1941
Albert Stenwedel? Waffen-SS 15-WSS-Sturmbannführer Commander of the II./Waffen-Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 27 der SS 3 May 1945
Heinrich Stenzel Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 2.(Radfahr)/Divisions-Aufklärungs-Abteilung 12 22 December 1941
Herbert Stenzel Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the I./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 108 5 March 1945
Alois Stephan Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 1./Grenadier-Regiment 1084 10 February 1945
Eberhard Stephan Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung 116 12 January 1945
Kurt Stephani Luftwaffe 15-LMajor of the Reserves Leader of Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 9 30 September 1944* Died of wounds 20 August 1944
Hans-Karl Stepp+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 7./Sturzkampfgeschwader 2 "Immelmann" 4 February 1942 Awarded 462nd Oak Leaves 27 April 1944
Jürgen Steputat Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the Eprobungsstaffel (test squadron) I./Kampfgeschwader 30 20 December 1941* Killed in action 8 September 1941
Hans Stern Heer 14-HHauptmann Chief of the 3./Panzer-Regiment 11 15 July 1941
A man wearing a peaked cap, black military uniform with various military decorations.
Franz Reichsfreiherr von Sternbach Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the III./Grenadier-Regiment 688 12 November 1943
Heinrich Sterr Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 6./Jagdgeschwader 54 5 December 1943
Günter Stettin Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Panzer-Pionier-Bataillon 92 24 January 1944
Walter Stettner Ritter von Grabenhofen Heer 17-HOberst Commander of the 1. Gebirgs-Division 23 April 1943
A man wearing a field cap and military uniform.
Fritz Steudel Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Radio operator in the Stab II./Kampfgeschwader 53 "Legion Condor" 28 February 1945
Josef Steudel Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 8./Kampfgeschwader 2 29 October 1944
Dr. jur. Friedrich-Wilhelm Steuer Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the III./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 129 26 August 1943
Friedrich Stichtenoth Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Panzergrenadier-Regiment 128 5 September 1944
Otto Stiefelmayer Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 1./Panzer-Regiment 8 12 July 1942
Hermann Stiefvater Heer 15-HMajor Commander of Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 173 18 May 1941
Rolf Stiegert Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 316 16 January 1945
Johann Stiegler Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung "Feldherrnhalle" 1 February 1945
Gottwald Stier Heer 06-HUnteroffizier of the Reserves Geschützführer (gun layer) in the 1./Sturmgeschütz-Abteilung 667 13 August 1943
Dipl.-Ing. Paul Stier Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 2./Pionier-Bataillon 741 8 October 1942* Killed in action 21 September 1942
Kurt Stifter Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 9./Sturzkampfgeschwader 77 22 January 1943* Killed in action 21 December 1942
Josef Stigler Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the II./Infanterie-Regiment 42 10 July 1942
Fritz Stillger Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 7./Grenadier-Regiment 1 14 June 1943
Albert Stimmer Heer 10-HOberfähnrich Vorgeschobener Beobachter (forward observer) in Artillerie-Regiment 342 6 October 1944
[Prof. Dr.] Walter Stimpel Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 6./Sturzkampfgeschwader 77 7 June 1942
Ernst Stock Heer 15-HMajor Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 849 12 November 1943
Hans-Christian Stock+ Heer 12-HLeutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) of the 2./Sturmgeschütz-Abteilung 270 22 August 1943 Awarded 628th Oak Leaves 23 October 1944
Wolfgang Stocker Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 6./Grenadier-Regiment 97 4 May 1944
Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen Kriegsmarine 15-MKorvettenkapitän Commander of U-65 14 January 1941
Otto Stodieck Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 5./Panzer-Regiment 1 31 January 1944* Killed in action 24 December 1943
Herbert Stöckert Heer 03-HGefreiter Machine gun leader in the 9./Infanterie-Regiment 156 (motorized) 10 October 1941* Died of wounds 4 October 1941
Alois Stoeckl Luftwaffe 17-LOberst Geschwaderkommodore of Kampfgeschwader 55 4 July 1940
Helmut Stoecks Heer 06-HUnteroffizier With the commander of Fester Platz Wilna 20 July 1944
Helmut Störchel Luftwaffe 15-LMajor Gruppenkommandeur of the III./Kampfgeschwader 30 22 November 1943
Georg Störck+ Heer 12-HLeutnant of the Reserves Leader of the pioneer platoon in the Stabskompanie/Schützen-Regiment 394 22 September 1941 Awarded (880th) Oak Leaves 9 May 1945?
Johannes Störl Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 2./Artillerie-Regiment 156 10 September 1943
Arno Stoessel von der Heyde Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of the I./Infanterie-Regiment 78 30 August 1942
Karl-Friedrich Stoewaß Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 2./Panzer-Aufklärungs-Abteilung 14 14 April 1945
Arnold Stoffers Waffen-SS 16-WSS-Obersturmbannführer Commander of SS-Freiwilligen-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 23 "Norge" 12 March 1944* Killed in action 25 February 1944
Horst Stoffleth Heer 13-HOberleutnant Company leader in the gemischte Aufklärungs-Abteilung 178 20 August 1942
Erich Stoffregen Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the II./Kampfgeschwader 30 13 August 1942
Hans Stohwasser Kriegsmarine 18-MKonteradmiral Befehlshaber der Sicherung der Ostsee 30 November 1940
Herman Stoll Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 521 9 June 1944* Killed in action 19 February 1944
Paul Stoll Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Truppführer (troop leader) in the 7./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 128 2 September 1944
Egon Stoll-Berberich Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann of the Reserves Staffelkapitän of the 7./Sturzkampfgeschwader 1 29 February 1944
Bruno Stolle Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 8./Jagdgeschwader 2 "Richthofen" 17 March 1943
Hans Stollnberger Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Staffelführer of the 8./Schlachtgeschwader 1 14 October 1942
Anton Stolte Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the Stabskompanie/Grenadier-Regiment 943 19 August 1944
Johannes Stoltenburg Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Artillerie-Regiment 177 11 August 1944
Edwin Stolz+ Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 14.(Panzerjäger)/Grenadier-Regiment 353 8 February 1943 Awarded 498th Oak Leaves 12 June 1944
Dipl.-Ing. Harald Stolz Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Kradschützen-Bataillon 43 28 August 1942
Josef Stolz Heer 12-HLeutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 10./Infanterie-Regiment 51 (motorized) 27 October 1939
Joachim von Stolzmann Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of the III./Infanterie-Regiment 17 29 September 1940
Erich Storek Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 8./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 108 5 April 1944
Walter Storp+ Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the II./Kampfgeschwader 76 21 October 1940 Awarded 22nd Oak Leaves 14 July 1941
Hans-Günther Stotten+ Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 1./Panzer-Regiment 3 4 July 1940 Awarded 236th Oak Leaves 10 May 1943
Max Stotz+ Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 5./Jagdgeschwader 54 19 June 1942 Awarded 137th Oak Leaves 30 October 1942
Otto Stoy Heer 12-HLeutnant Leader of the 3./Artillerie-Regiment 171 5 November 1944
[Dr.] Ernst Graf Strachwitz von Groß-Zauche und Camminetz Heer 14-HHauptmann Leader of the II./Gebirgsjäger-Regiment 137 26 November 1944
Hyazinth Graf Strachwitz von Gross-Zauche und Camminetz+ Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of the I./Panzer-Regiment 2 25 August 1941 Awarded 144th Oak Leaves 13 November 1942
27th Swords 28 March 1943
11th Diamonds 15 April 1944
A smiling man in uniform holding s sheaf of documents
Mauritz Freiherr von Strachwitz Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 87. Infanterie-Division 9 January 1945
Walter Stracke Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 2./Kradschützen-Bataillon 53 21 November 1942
Günther Straehler-Pohl Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Commander of the II./Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 3 10 May 1943
Martin Strahammer+ Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 240 30 January 1942 Awarded 545th Oak Leaves 11 August 1944
Friedrich-Wilhelm Strakeljahn Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 14.(Jabo)/Jagdgeschwader 5 19 August 1943
Stefan Strapatin Waffen-SS 04-WSS-Rottenführer Telecommunication troop leader in the II./(niederl.)SS-Freiwilligen-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 49 "De Ruyter" 16 November 1944
Erwin Strasser Heer 13-HOberleutnant Leader of the 5./Panzer-Regiment 33 5 March 1945
Hubert Straßl Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 8./Jagdgeschwader 51 "Mölders" 12 November 1943* Killed in action 8 July 1943
Hannes Straßmair Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Pilot in the 2.(F)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 122 3 April 1943
Hinrich Stratemann Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 8./Grenadier-Regiment 76 (motorized) 2 October 1943
Johann Straub Heer 12-HLeutnant Zugführer (platoon leader) in Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 7 12 August 1944
Erich Straube+ Heer 18-HGeneralmajor Commander of the 268. Infanterie-Division 19 July 1940 Awarded 609th Oak Leaves 30 September 1944
Georg Straube Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 18 (motorized) 2 June 1943
Adolf Strauß Heer 20-HGeneral der Infanterie Commanding general of the II. Armeekorps 27 October 1939
Gustav Strauß Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 10./Infanterie-Regiment 267 25 October 1942
Hubert Strauß Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 9./Grenadier-Regiment 361 (motorized) 4 October 1944
Werner Streck Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Leader of Feldersatz-Bataillon 81 28 December 1943
Bruno Streckenbach+ Waffen-SS 18-WSS-Brigadeführer and Generalmajor of the Waffen-SS Commander of the 19. Waffen-Grenadier-Division of the SS 27 August 1944 Awarded 701st Oak Leaves 16 January 1945
Karl Strecker Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 79. Infanterie-Division 26 October 1941
Wolfgang Strecker Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 545 5 April 1945
Erwin Strehlau Heer 03-HGefreiter Group leader in the 2./Panzergrenadier-Regiment 5 9 June 1944
Werner Streib+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 2./Nachtjagdgeschwader 1 6 October 1940 Awarded 197th Oak Leaves 26 February 1943
54th Swords 11 March 1944
Johannes Streich Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Panzer-Regiment 15 31 January 1941
A man wearing a peaked cap, military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Otto Streich Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Group leader in the 1./Grenadier-Regiment 187 28 March 1945 Missing in action 21 November 1944
Ludwig Streil Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 61 30 June 1941* Killed in action 17 May 1940
Dipl.-Ing. Gerhard Streit Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of Pionier-Brückenbau-Bataillon 646 (motorized) 9 June 1944
Karl Streit Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 11./Grenadier-Regiment 461 26 August 1943
Ludwig Streit Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Leader of the 5./Artillerie-Regiment 114 10 September 1943
Werner Streit Heer 14-HHauptmann Chief of the 5./Grenadier-Regiment 51 (motorized) 14 April 1943
Hans Strelow+ Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Staffelführer of the 5./Jagdgeschwader 51 "Mölders" 18 March 1942 Awarded 84th Oak Leaves 24 March 1942
Siegfried Strelow Kriegsmarine 14-MKapitänleutnant Commander of U-435 27 October 1942
Waldemar Strich Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of Grenadier-Regiment 1114 23 March 1945* Killed in action 27 January 1945
Karl-Heinz Stricker Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the I./Schnellkampfgeschwader 210 2 October 1942* Killed in action 13 September 1941
Hans Strippel+ Heer 10-HOberfeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 2./Panzer-Regiment 1 22 January 1943 Awarded 485th Oak Leaves 4 June 1944
Anton Strobel Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of the II./Artillerie-Regiment 219 13 April 1944
Paul Strobel Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Staffelkapitän of the 7./Kampfgeschwader 4 "General Wever" 26 March 1944* Killed in action 19 September 1943
Heinrich Strobl Heer 12-HLeutnant Frontaufklärungskommando 202 Einheit "Schill" 9 May 1945
Friedrich Strohm+ Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 480 18 January 1944 Awarded 613th Oak Leaves 18 October 1944
Paul Strohmaier Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Chief of the 3./Flak-Regiment 297 (motorized) 8 August 1944
Helmut Strojek Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 4./Grenadier-Regiment 986 17 March 1945
Wolfram Stronk Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Chief of the 6./Fallschirm-Panzer-Regiment "Hermann Göring" 18 October 1944
Heinrich Strotmann Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 12./Grenadier-Regiment 371 18 November 1943
Rudolf Struckmann Heer 13-HOberleutnant Adjutant in the Stab/Schützen-Regiment 115 21 January 1942
Heinz Strüning+ Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant of the Reserves Pilot in the 3./Nachtjagdgeschwader 1 29 October 1942 Awarded 528th Oak Leaves 20 July 1944 A pilot seated in his fighter craft gestures with a gloved hand.
Herbert Stry Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Pilot in the 5./Sturzkampfgeschwader 3 24 September 1942
Karl Stubenrauch Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 4./Grenadier-Regiment 282 22 April 1943
Werner Stuchlick Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Leader of the II./Fallschirm-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 2 "Hermann Göring" 30 November 1944
Hermann Stuckmann Kriegsmarine 13-MOberleutnant zur See Commander of U-621 11 August 1944
Kurt Student+ Luftwaffe 19-LGeneralleutnant Commander of the 7. Flieger-Division 12 May 1940 Awarded 305th Oak Leaves 27 September 1943 Black-and-white picture of a man with peaked cap, military uniform displaying various military decorations.
Otto Studte Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 8./Artillerie-Regiment 389 16 October 1944* Died of wounds 9 October 1944
Adolf Stück Heer 09-HWachtmeister of the Reserves Vorgeschobener Beobachter (forward observer) in the 1./Artillerie-Regiment 251 26 October 1943
Gerhard Stüdemann+ Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 9./Sturzkampfgeschwader 77 26 March 1944 Awarded 813th Oak Leaves 28 March 1945
Gustav Stühmer+ Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 11./Grenadier-Regiment 399 29 December 1942 Awarded 422nd Oak Leaves 6 March 1944
Carl-Heinrich von Stülpnagel? Heer 20-HGeneral der Infantrie Commander-in-chief of the 17. Armee 21 August 1941
A man wearing a military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Ewald von Stünzner Heer 14-HHauptmann Chief of the 3./Panzer-Abteilung 103 10 September 1942
Georg von Stünzner Heer 16-HOberstleutnant im Generalstab (in the General Staff) Ia (Operations officer) of the 29. Panzergrenadier-Division 10 September 1943* Died of wounds 3 September 1943
Vitus Stürber Heer 16-HOberstleutnant Leader of Grenadier-Regiment 71 (motorized) 29 December 1942
Fritz Stürtz Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of Pionier-Bataillon 161 29 February 1944
(Johann-)Nepomuk Stützle? Heer 04-HObergefreiter In the Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung "Großdeutschland" 8 May 1945
Eberhard Stüwe Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Tasked with the dealings of the III./Kampfgeschwader 77 5 September 1944
Wilhelm Stuhlberger Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Chief of the 5./Flak-Regiment 29 (motorized) 9 June 1944
Georg Stumme Heer 20-HGeneral der Kavallerie Commanding general of the XXXX. Armeekorps 19 July 1940
A man wearing a peaked cap, military uniform with an Iron Cross displayed at the front of his uniform collar.
Erich Stumpe Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant of the Reserves Pilot in the 1.(F)/Aufklärungs-Gruppe 121 17 March 1943
Werner Stumpf Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the III./Jagdgeschwader 53 13 August 1942
Wolfgang Stumpf Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Chief of the 2./schwere Artillerie-Abteilung 834 7 February 1944* Killed in action 3 October 1943
Hans-Jürgen Stumpff Luftwaffe 21-LGeneraloberst Chief of Luftflotte 5 and Befehlshaber Nord (commander-in-chief north) 18 September 1941
Horst Stumpff Heer 19-HGeneralleutnant Commander of the 20. Panzer-Division 29 September 1941
Joseph Stuppi Heer 15-HMajor Commander of the II./Infanterie-Regiment 94 2 February 1942
Alfred Sturm Luftwaffe 17-LOberst Commander of Fallschirmjäger-Regiment 2 9 July 1941
A man in semi profile wearing a peaked cap and military uniform with various military decorations.
Hans Sturm Heer 03-HGefreiter Messenger in the 6./Infanterie-Regiment 473 26 September 1942
[Dr.] Hans-Hermann Sturm Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 3./Sturmgeschütz-Brigade "Großdeutschland" 9 June 1944
Heinrich Sturm Luftwaffe 12-LLeutnant Staffelführer of the 4./Jagdgeschwader 52 26 March 1944
Simon Sturm Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 6./Grenadier-Regiment 82 30 April 1943
Wolff von Stutterheim Luftwaffe 18-LGeneralmajor Geschwaderkommodore of Kampfgeschwader 77 4 July 1940
Josef Styr Waffen-SS 10-WSS-Hauptscharführer Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 10./SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment 9 "Germania" 5 April 1945
Heinrich Südel Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Observer and Ia (operations officer) in the I./Kampfgeschwader 55 7 April 1945
Rudolf Sürig Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 2./Jäger-Bataillon 13 8 February 1943* Killed in action 28 November 1942
Burghard Suermann Heer 13-HOberleutnant of the Reserves Chief of the 7./Grenadier-Regiment 324 24 December 1944
Ernst Süß Luftwaffe 10-LOberfeldwebel Pilot in the 9./Jagdgeschwader 52 4 September 1942
Walter Süß+ Heer 09-HFeldwebel Zugführer (platoon leader) in the Stabskompanie/Grenadier-Regiment 273 9 June 1944 Awarded 717th Oak Leaves 25 January 1945
Friedrich Suhr WaffenAllgemeine SS 16-WSS-Obersturmbannführer Leader of a Kampfgruppe (Befehshaber Sipo Frankreich) 11 December 1944
Rudolf Suhr Heer 14-HHauptmann Commander of Panzer-Jäger-Abteilung 150 18 February 1945* Killed in action 20 January 1945
Gerd Suhren Kriegsmarine 13-MOberleutnant (Ing.) Chief engineer on U-37 21 October 1940
Reinhard Suhren+ Kriegsmarine 13-MOberleutnant zur See 1st watch officer on U-48 3 November 1940 Awarded 56th Oak Leaves 31 December 1941
18th Swords 1 September 1942
Karl von Le Suire Heer 20-HGeneral der Gebirgstruppe Commanding general of the XXXXIX. Gebirgskorps 26 November 1944
Rudolf Sulzer Heer 14-HHauptmann of the Reserves Commander of the II./Grenadier-Regiment 161 11 January 1944
Hans Sumpf Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 5./Kampfgeschwader 1 "Hindenburg" 20 August 1942* Killed in action 26 March 1942
Walter Sumpf Luftwaffe 09-LFeldwebel Pilot in the I./Kampfgeschwader 100 12 March 1945
Heinz Sundmacher Heer 15-HMajor of the Reserves Commander of the I./Grenadier-Regiment 431 28 February 1945
Kurt Sunkel Heer 13-HOberleutnant Chief of the 3./Grenadier-Regiment 107 14 May 1944
Hubert von Svoboda Edler von Asticotal Luftwaffe 16-LOberstleutnant Commander of Flak-Regiment 46 (motorized) 14 January 1945
Josef Swientek Waffen-SS 16-WSS-Obersturmbannführer Commander of SS-Artillerie-Regiment 3 "Totenkopf" 16 June 1944
Lothar Swierzinski Waffen-SS 04-WSS-Rottenführer Group leader in the 10./SS-Panzergrenadier-Regiment "Totenkopf" 16 December 1943
Erwin Sy Luftwaffe 13-LOberleutnant Staffelkapitän of the 4.(K)/Lehrgeschwader 1 22 May 1942
Otto Sydow Luftwaffe 18-LGeneralmajor Commander of the 1. Flak-Division Berlin 28 February 1945
Jan Syrowy Heer 06-HUnteroffizier Zugführer (platoon leader) in the 3./Reiter-Regiment 32 30 April 1945
Paul Szameitat Luftwaffe 14-LHauptmann Gruppenkommandeur of the I./Nachtjagdgeschwader 3 6 April 1944* Killed in flying accident 2 January 1944
Arnold Szelinski Heer 17-HOberst Commander of Infanterie-Regiment 525 18 November 1941
Joachim Szyskowitz Kriegsmarine 16-MFregattenkapitän Harbor commander Antwerpen 13 October 1944* Died of wounds 11 September 1944


The contents of this page are sourced from a Wikipedia article. The contents are available under the CC BY-SA 4.0 license.
comment(s) so far
Leave a comment
Add a word
What's the good word on Hans-Gerrit von Stockhausen?
To suggest a correction, or to flag this profile for review, click:
References
References
align-centeralign-justifyalign-leftalign-rightcalendarclosedeletediscographydownloadfacebookvideogplusgridinfoinstagramlikelinklinkedinwhatsappmyspacenew-windowquoraquoteredditsearchsoundcloudspotifytumblrtwittervertical-ellipsisviewvinevkwebsiteyoutubebriefcaseeditmaillocationcardawardchildeducationfamilydeathradiotvcamerabibliographymoneytheaterbaseballbasketballfootballpoliticsarrow-right-longarrow-left-longbiographybusinessarrow-leftarrow-rightbodybuildingrunningswimmingtable-tennischesscommentsusernewscommentsresizelogoutstumbleuponchartwordlistarrow-uparrow-downpandoragplaydeezerihearttuneinpandoragplaydeezerihearttuneinitunes